Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olekminsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olekminsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olekminsk with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,6742,905
BustAfghanistan 5,1563,204
BatnaAlgeria 7,7684,827
BecharAlgeria 8,5495,312
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7274,802
Beni AbbesAlgeria 8,6835,396
BiskraAlgeria 7,8864,901
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5015,283
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 19,78212,292
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 19,65712,215
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 19,65512,214
Base OrcadasAntarctica 19,20511,934
ByrdAntarctica 17,13010,645
Bahia BlancaArgentina 17,59910,936
BarilocheArgentina 17,73311,019
Buenos AiresArgentina 17,14310,653
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 10,3226,414
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 10,2056,342
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7135,415
BrestBelarus 5,4943,414
BrusselsBelgium 6,3993,976
Belize CityBelize 10,9746,819
BeninBenin 10,8676,753
BohiconBenin 10,8016,712
BermudaBermuda 9,6896,021
BageBrazil 16,75810,414
BambuiBrazil 15,3969,567
BarbacenaBrazil 15,4899,625
BarbalhaBrazil 13,8748,621
BarcelosBrazil 13,4028,328
BarraBrazil 14,3678,928
Barra Do CordaBrazil 13,7928,571
BarreirasBrazil 14,5189,022
BelémBrazil 13,3928,322
Belo HorizonteBrazil 15,3499,538
BelterraBrazil 13,5808,439
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 14,1688,804
Bom JesusBrazil 16,42010,204
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 14,6119,079
BrasiliaBrazil 14,9669,300
BrevesBrazil 13,4408,352
BurgasBulgaria 6,1533,824
BurundiBurundi 10,3896,456
BatouriCameroon 10,4446,490
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,8814,897
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 6,6094,107
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,8183,615
Banff, AbCanada 6,6404,126
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,9754,956
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,4844,651
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 6,8154,235
Bissett, MbCanada 7,2114,481
Blue River, BcCanada 6,4233,991
Bonavista, NfCanada 8,0925,028
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 5,8803,654
Brandon, MbCanada 7,2264,490
Broadview, SkCanada 7,1114,419
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,7853,595
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 6,2203,865
Burgeo, NfCanada 8,8175,479
Burns Lake, BcCanada 5,9753,713
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,1203,182
BanguiCentral African Republic 10,2306,357
BiraoCentral African Republic 9,4295,859
Balmaceda PuertoChile 18,22011,322
BeijingChina 2,2941,425
BarranquillaColombia 11,9757,441
Benito SalasColombia 12,8387,978
BogotáColombia 12,6667,871
BrnoCzech Republic 6,0573,764
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 9,9326,172
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 10,5526,557
BaniDominican Republic 11,2146,969
BarahonaDominican Republic 11,2146,968
BayaguanaDominican Republic 11,1686,940
BahariyaEgypt 7,3784,585
Beni SuefEgypt 7,1924,469
BiarritzFrance 7,3274,553
BordeauxFrance 7,1614,450
BrestFrance 6,9374,311
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 11,4757,131
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 11,4737,130
BitamGabon 10,8296,729
BanjulGambia 10,9616,811
BerlinGermany 5,9003,667
BrockenGermany 6,0673,770
BokeGuinea 11,1576,933
BissauGuinea-Bissau 11,0896,891
BudapestHungary 6,1053,794
Budapest-LORINCHungary 6,1023,792
BangaloreIndia 6,3123,922
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1533,824
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,2223,245
BikanerIndia 5,0233,121
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,8644,265
BabolsarIran 5,3333,314
Bandar AbbasIran 5,9883,721
Bandar AnzaliIran 5,4433,382
Bandar LengehIran 6,1383,814
BirjandIran 5,3163,303
BushehrIran 6,1303,809
BaghdadIraq 6,1033,793
BasraIraq 6,1503,822
BelmulletIreland 6,5374,062
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,5894,094
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 6,7874,218
BergamoItaly 6,6734,147
BolognaItaly 6,7134,171
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 6,5314,058
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 6,9724,333
BrindisiItaly 6,7774,211
BondoukouIvory Coast 10,9416,799
BouakeIvory Coast 11,0776,884
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,2622,027
BeirutLebanon 6,5224,053
BenghaziLibya 7,4684,641
BirzaiLithuania 5,1083,174
BitolaMacedonia 6,5804,089
BlantyreMalawi 11,2737,005
BvumbweMalawi 11,2907,016
BintuluMalaysia 6,3913,972
BamakoMali 10,7066,653
Bko-SMali 10,7146,658
BougounMali 10,8096,717
Bir MoghreinMauritania 9,5525,936
BaitagMongolia 2,4611,529
BaruuhturuunMongolia 2,0221,257
BaruunkharaaMongolia 1,568975
Baruun-UrtMongolia 1,594991
BayandelgerMongolia 1,7141,065
BayankhongorMongolia 2,0421,269
Bayan-OvooMongolia 1,501933
BulganMongolia 1,6761,042
BhamawMyanmar 4,3972,732
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 12,6687,872
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 12,4247,721
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 12,6497,860
BlenheimNew Zealand 12,3277,660
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 12,2477,610
BluffieldsNicaragua 11,6837,260
BilmaNiger 9,1275,671
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,9866,205
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,9682,466
BergenNorway 5,4783,404
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,4793,405
BjornoyaNorway 3,9722,468
Bodo, NordlandNorway 4,6132,866
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 4,8232,997
BadinPakistan 5,5683,460
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,8403,008
BalakotPakistan 4,4222,748
BarkhanPakistan 5,0283,124
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 12,1037,521
BascoPhilippines 4,4442,762
BialystokPoland 5,4323,376
BejaPortugal 8,1045,036
BragancaPortugal 7,6814,773
BistritaRomania 5,8853,657
BucharestRomania 6,0433,755
BajkitRussia 1,295805
BarabinskRussia 2,5061,557
BarnaulRussia 2,3341,450
BerezovoRussia 2,8081,745
BiserRussia 3,3582,086
BlagovescenskRussia 1,209751
BogdarinRussia 778483
BogucanyRussia 1,313816
BomnakRussia 807502
BorRussia 1,6291,012
BorzjaRussia 1,138707
BratskRussia 1,177731
BelgradeSerbia 6,2813,903
BoSierra Leone 11,3447,049
BontheSierra Leone 11,4177,095
BratislavaSlovakia 6,1273,807
BerberaSomalia 8,1995,095
BusanSouth Korea 2,8801,790
BadajozSpain 7,9794,958
BarcelonaSpain 7,4034,600
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 7,5144,669
BabanusaSudan 9,0555,627
BaselSwitzerland 6,5824,090
BernSwitzerland 6,6454,129
BangkokThailand 5,4353,378
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 5,4133,364
Bhumibol DamThailand 5,0953,166
BizerteTunisia 7,4704,642
BalikesirTurkey 6,3903,971
BursaTurkey 6,2813,903
BayramalyTurkmenistan 4,7332,941
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3663,956
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,3833,967
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,3823,966
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,4494,008
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,6214,114
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,5584,075
Bakersfield, CaUsa 8,0695,014
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1305,673
Baltimore, MdUsa 8,8335,489
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 3,6132,245
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 3,6142,246
Batesville, MsUsa 9,1575,690
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,5115,910
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2515,127
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,9225,544
Bedford, MaUsa 8,5815,333
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5495,934
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,2535,129
Berkeley, CaUsa 7,6954,782
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 3,9922,481
Bethlehem, NhUsa 8,3525,190
Bettles, AkUsa 4,0312,505
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 4,4392,758
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,2035,098
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 7,4054,602
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 8,5075,287
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 9,2765,764
Bishop, CaUsa 7,9044,911
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,5324,680
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,9945,589
Blackville, ScUsa 9,4035,843
Blaine, WaUsa 6,5994,101
Blakely, GaUsa 9,5915,960
Block Island, RiUsa 8,6965,404
Boerne, TxUsa 9,3725,824
Boise, IdahoUsa 7,3694,579
Booneville, MsUsa 9,1195,667
Boonton, NjUsa 8,6705,388
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 8,5415,307
Bowler, WiUsa 7,9964,969
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,9195,543
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,5975,342
Brenham, TxUsa 9,4015,842
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 8,6545,378
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,0345,614
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 9,0455,621
Brockport W, NyUsa 8,3735,203
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2445,123
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,1565,068
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,3725,824
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8226,103
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,5505,313
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,5515,314
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,8035,471
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,5615,320
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 8,3935,215
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,4315,861
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 9,0095,599
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,4035,222
Burlington, VtUsa 8,2905,151
Burns, OregonUsa 7,2634,513
BajsunUzbekistan 4,4072,739
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,1617,557
BarquisimetoVenezuela 12,1327,539
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 12,0307,476
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 12,0437,484


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -