Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olekminsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olekminsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olekminsk with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,9273,062
ChlefAlgeria 7,9324,929
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 7,7034,787
CeresArgentina 16,61710,326
ChamicalArgentina 16,63910,339
ChepesArgentina 16,74210,404
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 18,30911,377
ConcordiaArgentina 16,77710,426
CórdobaArgentina 16,76310,417
Cordoba ObsArgentina 16,77310,423
CorrientesArgentina 16,35110,161
CairnsAustralia 8,8885,523
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 10,9626,812
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,5035,906
CedunaAustralia 10,3606,438
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 9,9356,174
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 9,1955,714
Cobar MoAustralia 10,4776,511
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 8,5145,290
Coffs HarbourAustralia 10,5186,536
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 10,1626,315
ChittagongBangladesh 4,7772,969
CharnocksBarbados 11,8467,361
CotonouBenin 10,8676,753
C. ItapemirimBrazil 15,3849,560
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 15,6379,717
CabroboBrazil 14,0058,703
CaceresBrazil 15,0819,372
CaetiteBrazil 14,6809,122
Campina GrandeBrazil 13,7798,562
Campo GrandeBrazil 15,5569,666
Campo MouraoBrazil 15,9359,902
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 15,6889,748
Campos SalesBrazil 13,8648,615
CanavieirasBrazil 14,7719,179
CaparaoBrazil 15,3679,549
CapinopolisBrazil 15,3099,513
CaratingaBrazil 15,2959,505
CaravelasBrazil 15,0019,322
CarinhanhaBrazil 14,7199,147
CarolinaBrazil 14,0288,717
Castro, ParanáBrazil 15,9879,934
CataguasesBrazil 15,4809,620
CatalaoBrazil 15,2309,464
CatanduvaBrazil 15,5709,675
CaxiasBrazil 13,6908,507
Caxias Do SulBrazil 16,48610,245
Ceara MirimBrazil 13,5978,449
Cel. PachecoBrazil 15,5129,639
ChapecoBrazil 16,27710,115
Cidade VeraBrazil 14,6509,103
CipoBrazil 14,2648,864
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 14,1538,795
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 15,2409,471
CordeiroBrazil 15,5439,658
CorrentinaBrazil 14,6589,109
CorumbaBrazil 15,4189,581
CoximBrazil 15,3409,533
CrateusBrazil 13,6708,494
CuiabaBrazil 15,0209,334
CuritibaBrazil 16,0469,971
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 6,6984,162
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,1653,210
Campbell River, BcCanada 6,4133,985
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,8873,658
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,6733,525
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 6,4804,027
Cape Parry, NtCanada 4,6292,877
Cape Scott, BcCanada 6,2133,861
Cape St James, BcCanada 6,0063,732
Cartwright, NfCanada 7,3254,552
Castlegar, BcCanada 6,7544,197
Chapais, QcCanada 7,6874,777
Charlo, NbCanada 7,9484,939
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 8,1535,067
Charlottetown, PeCanada 8,1485,063
Chatham Point, BcCanada 6,3713,959
Chatham, NbCanada 8,0615,009
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,0093,734
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,1964,471
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 7,3384,560
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,4353,999
Clinton Point, NtCanada 4,7772,968
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,4443,383
Cold Lake, AbCanada 6,4864,030
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,7414,811
Comox, BcCanada 6,4494,008
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 5,4033,357
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,0193,740
Coronation, AbCanada 6,6844,153
Cranbrook, BcCanada 6,7874,218
ChicoChile 18,28911,365
ChillanChile 17,22410,703
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 17,22010,701
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 16,25710,102
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 18,14511,275
Curico-General FreireChile 17,06610,605
ChangchunChina 1,8681,161
ChangduChina 3,6752,284
ChangshaChina 3,6202,250
ChengduChina 3,5192,187
ChongqingChina 3,5882,230
Camilo DazaColombia 12,3327,663
CrikvenicaCroatia 6,5074,043
CamagueyCuba 10,7696,692
CasablancaCuba 10,4976,523
ChebCzech Republic 6,1543,824
CopenhagenDenmark 5,6443,507
CabreraDominican Republic 11,0676,877
ConstanzDominican Republic 11,1416,923
CotuiDominican Republic 11,1246,913
CanarEcuador 13,3758,311
CairoEgypt 7,0794,399
CaenFrance 6,7284,181
ChateaurouxFrance 6,8754,272
CayenneFrench Guiana 12,7347,913
CocobeachGabon 11,0346,856
CologneGermany 6,2853,906
ChiosGreece 6,5914,096
CorfuGreece 6,7814,214
ConakryGuinea 11,2526,992
CatacamasHonduras 11,3187,033
CholutecaHonduras 11,4597,121
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1983,851
CherrapunjiIndia 4,4802,784
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 4,4802,784
ChahbaharIran 5,9393,691
ClaremorrisIreland 6,5584,075
ClonesIreland 6,4574,013
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4964,037
CorkIreland 6,7244,179
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,7294,182
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 7,3114,543
CameriItaly 6,7294,181
CampobassoItaly 6,8434,253
Cape BellavistaItaly 7,2174,485
Cape CarbonaraItaly 7,3054,539
Cape FrascaItaly 7,2894,530
Cape MeleItaly 6,8984,287
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 6,9594,325
Catania, SicilyItaly 7,2104,480
CerviaItaly 6,6984,162
CiampinoItaly 6,9134,296
Cimone MountainItaly 6,7704,207
Cisa PassItaly 6,7764,211
CivitavecchiaItaly 6,9254,303
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 6,4894,032
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 7,2814,524
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 6,9724,333
ChibaJapan 3,0951,923
ChichibuJapan 3,0221,878
ChichijimaJapan 4,0532,519
ChoshiJapan 3,1051,930
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 6,4534,010
ChilekaMalawi 11,2737,005
ChitedzeMalawi 11,1816,948
ChitipaMalawi 10,7896,704
ChihuahuaMexico 9,2535,750
ComitanMexico 11,0096,841
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 6,4434,004
ChoibalsanMongolia 1,420883
ChoirMongolia 1,7431,083
CasablancaMorocco 8,5495,313
ChindeMozambique 11,4717,128
Coco IslandMyanmar 5,5943,476
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 11,5677,188
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,1547,553
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 12,6317,849
ChristchurchNew Zealand 12,4877,760
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 12,4857,758
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 12,4797,755
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,2437,608
CondegaNicaragua 11,4727,129
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 6,1403,816
ChejuNorth Korea 3,0221,878
ChunchonNorth Korea 2,5541,587
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 2,7421,704
ChhorPakistan 5,4383,379
ChitralPakistan 4,3682,714
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 16,11910,017
ConcepcionParaguay 15,9019,881
CajamarcaPeru 13,8858,628
ChachapoyasPeru 13,7968,573
ChiclayoPeru 13,8178,586
ChimbotePeru 14,1028,763
CuzcoPeru 14,7079,139
CzestochowaPoland 5,8073,608
CoimbraPortugal 7,9004,909
CalafatRomania 6,2403,877
CeahlauRomania 5,8283,621
ClujRomania 5,9613,704
ConstantaRomania 5,9443,694
CraiovaRomania 6,1663,832
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 2,0121,250
Cape KamennyjRussia 2,3481,459
Cape SalaurovaRussia 1,7141,065
Cape SmidtaRussia 2,8701,783
Cape UelenRussia 3,3562,086
Cape ZolotojRussia 1,8841,171
CaraRussia 409254
Cerdyn’Russia 3,3702,094
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 2,1801,354
ChitaRussia 1,029639
Cita/ KadalaRussia 1,018633
CokurdahRussia 1,6741,040
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 473294
Cape TownSouth Africa 13,8708,619
ChunggangSouth Korea 2,1161,315
CaceresSpain 7,9024,910
CadizSpain 8,1975,094
Ciudad RealSpain 7,8624,885
CordobaSpain 8,0114,978
ColomboSri Lanka 6,8394,250
ChaiyaphumThailand 5,1753,216
ChanthaburiThailand 5,5213,431
Chiang MaiThailand 4,9323,065
Chiang RaiThailand 4,7792,970
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 5,4663,396
ChumphonThailand 5,8193,616
CanakkaleTurkey 6,4193,989
CorumTurkey 5,9483,696
CharjewTurkmenistan 4,5272,813
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 4,5312,816
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,6134,109
CernovcyUkraine 5,7143,551
ChernigovUkraine 5,2033,233
CarrascoUruguay 17,16110,664
ColoniaUruguay 17,12710,643
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 11,3187,033
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,8535,501
Cambridge, MdUsa 8,8615,506
Camden, ScUsa 9,3375,802
Canton, NyUsa 8,2125,103
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,0264,987
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 9,2785,765
Caribou, MeUsa 8,0635,010
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5925,339
Casper, WyUsa 7,7654,825
Centralia, WaUsa 6,7804,213
Chambersburg, PaUsa 8,7375,429
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 9,1505,686
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1235,048
Charleston (city), ScUsa 9,4815,892
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 9,4745,887
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,8505,500
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 9,2055,720
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,9245,546
Chaska, MnUsa 7,9194,921
Chattanooga, TnUsa 9,1485,685
Chazy, NyUsa 8,2325,116
Chelsea, VtUsa 8,3495,188
Cheraw, ScUsa 9,2795,766
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,3075,162
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 7,9984,970
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3675,199
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3435,184
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 7,4994,660
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,5565,317
Chugwater, WyUsa 7,9044,912
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,7225,420
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,7145,415
Circleville, OhUsa 8,6935,402
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2885,150
Clark, SdUsa 7,7894,840
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1345,676
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,8995,530
Clayton, NmUsa 8,5385,305
Cleveland, OhioUsa 8,5135,290
Clinton, IaUsa 8,2975,156
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 4,3282,689
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,3965,217
College Park, MdUsa 8,8515,500
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,2425,122
Columbia, MoUsa 8,5885,337
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 9,3415,805
Columbus, GaUsa 8,6765,392
Columbus, InUsa 8,7035,408
Columbus, KsUsa 8,7135,414
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,6515,376
Conception, MoUsa 8,3945,216
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,3735,203
Conway, ArUsa 9,0025,594
Conway, ScUsa 9,3695,822
Cooperstown, NyUsa 8,4325,240
Corning, ArUsa 8,9195,542
Cornwall, VtUsa 8,3435,184
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6225,979
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1945,713
Cortland, NyUsa 8,4635,259
Corvallis, OrUsa 7,0054,353
Covington, LaUsa 9,4805,891
Covington, TnUsa 8,9425,557
Crete, NeUsa 8,2375,119
Crow Agency, MtUsa 7,4594,635
ChimbayUzbekistan 4,4102,741
CimbajUzbekistan 4,4102,741
CaracasVenezuela 12,1057,522
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,3857,696
CoroVenezuela 11,9797,444
ChipataZambia 11,1976,958
ChomaZambia 11,8127,340
ChipingeZimbabwe 11,8327,352


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -