Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olekminsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olekminsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olekminsk with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 5,0303,126
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1755,080
HuamboAngola 12,0467,486
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7685,448
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,7407,296
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,7437,297
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 9,2875,771
Horta, FaialAzores 8,6595,381
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 4,9903,101
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,3295,175
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 8,3035,159
Hamilton, OnCanada 8,3515,189
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 7,3704,580
Harrow, OnCanada 8,4295,238
Hay River, NtCanada 5,7033,544
Hope, BcCanada 6,6094,107
HaikouChina 4,5632,836
HailarChina 1,241771
HamiChina 2,6601,653
HetanChina 3,8332,382
HavanaCuba 10,5166,534
Hato MayorDominican Republic 11,1716,942
HigueyDominican Republic 11,1926,955
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 11,1496,928
HelwanEgypt 7,1064,415
HurguadaEgypt 7,2324,494
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,6833,532
HelsinkiFinland 4,7992,982
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,7742,967
HaoFrench Polynesia 12,2187,592
HamburgGermany 5,9243,681
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,9243,681
HannoverGermany 6,0433,755
HelgolandGermany 5,9533,699
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 6,4193,989
Heraklion, CreteGreece 6,9184,299
HolsteinsborgGreenland 5,8473,634
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 7,8134,855
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 7,5014,661
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,6623,518
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,8183,616
HaifaIsrael 6,6394,126
HaboroJapan 2,2741,413
HachijojimaJapan 3,3442,078
HachinoheJapan 2,6421,642
HagiJapan 2,9971,862
HakodateJapan 2,4851,544
HamadaJapan 2,9571,837
HamamatsuJapan 3,1111,933
HikoneJapan 3,0151,874
HimejiJapan 3,0221,878
HiradoJapan 3,0791,913
HirooJapan 2,5381,577
HiroshimaJapan 3,0191,876
HitaJapan 3,1071,931
HitoyoshiJapan 3,2242,003
HunLibya 7,9634,948
HomboriMali 10,1556,311
HomalinMyanmar 4,4072,739
Hpa-AnMyanmar 5,1843,222
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 12,3927,701
HighbankNew Zealand 12,4607,743
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,3497,674
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 12,6277,847
HororataNew Zealand 12,4677,747
HyderabadPakistan 5,5213,431
HuanucoPeru 14,2308,843
HelPoland 5,4893,411
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 1,6211,007
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,7191,690
HatangaRussia 1,505935
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,9601,839
Hutts GateSaint Helena 13,4828,378
HailSaudi Arabia 6,7624,202
HurbanovoSlovakia 6,1073,795
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 8,5065,286
HaejuSouth Korea 2,5151,563
HyesanSouth Korea 2,1781,353
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8704,269
HalaibSudan 7,5354,682
Halfa El GedidaSudan 8,2485,125
HudeibaSudan 8,1245,049
HaparandaSweden 4,3982,733
HarnosandSweden 4,8593,020
HamaSyria 6,3373,938
HassakahSyria 6,0003,728
Hua HinThailand 5,5753,464
HakkariTurkey 5,7433,569
Hull, EnglandUk 6,2813,903
HersonUkraine 5,5433,444
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,5723,463
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4625,880
Hanover, NhUsa 8,3525,190
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,7495,437
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7175,417
Hart, MiUsa 8,1615,071
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 8,5745,328
Hartington, NeUsa 8,0595,008
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 9,4815,891
Hay Springs, NeUsa 7,8614,885
Hays, KsUsa 8,3945,216
Healdsburg, CaUsa 7,5994,722
Hebron, NeUsa 8,3165,168
Helena, MtUsa 7,2134,482
Hemlock, NyUsa 8,3965,217
Henderson, NcUsa 9,1655,695
Hendersonville, NcUsa 9,2115,724
Hermit, CoUsa 8,2535,129
Hernando, MsUsa 9,0695,635
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,4615,879
Highmore, SdUsa 7,7634,824
Hightstown, NjUsa 8,7635,445
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,6415,370
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,3965,217
Holly, CoUsa 8,4115,227
Homer, AkUsa 4,5222,810
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,5115,289
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,9045,533
Horton, KsUsa 8,4175,230
Hot Springs, SdUsa 7,8614,885
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,9165,540
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,1455,061
Houma, LaUsa 9,6145,974
Houston, TexasUsa 9,4525,874
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,8345,490
Huntsville, AlUsa 9,1585,691
Huron, SdUsa 7,8494,877
HanoiVietnam 4,5242,811
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,6293,498
HarareZimbabwe 11,6947,267


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -