Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olekminsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olekminsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olekminsk with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,2806,388
Port BlairAndaman Islands 5,8753,651
ParanaArgentina 16,83210,460
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 16,59510,312
PehuajoArgentina 17,28210,739
PergaminoArgentina 17,06610,605
PigeArgentina 17,47210,857
Pilar ObsArgentina 16,80410,442
PosadasArgentina 16,33210,149
PresidenciaArgentina 16,27810,116
Puente Del IncaArgentina 16,85710,475
Punta IndioArgentina 17,22710,705
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 10,2746,385
Port HedlandAustralia 8,9835,582
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 8,6715,388
ParakouBenin 10,5566,560
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 14,0418,725
ParacatuBrazil 15,1079,387
ParanaBrazil 14,6089,078
ParanaguaBrazil 16,0459,970
ParanaibaBrazil 15,4419,595
ParintinsBrazil 13,5878,443
ParnaibaBrazil 13,4658,367
Passo FundoBrazil 16,40010,191
Patos De MinasBrazil 15,2529,478
PaulistanaBrazil 14,0038,702
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 14,0748,746
Pedra AzulBrazil 14,8639,236
PeixeBrazil 14,5639,050
PetrolinaBrazil 14,1258,778
PicosBrazil 13,8948,634
PiraiBrazil 15,6429,720
PirenopolisBrazil 14,9889,314
PompeuBrazil 15,2929,503
Ponta PoraBrazil 15,7949,814
Porto De MozBrazil 13,4618,365
Porto UniaoBrazil 16,16110,043
Porto VelhoBrazil 14,2628,863
Porto-AlegreBrazil 16,58010,303
Porto-NacionalBrazil 14,4168,959
PosseBrazil 14,7569,169
PlevenBulgaria 6,2123,860
PlovdivBulgaria 6,3183,926
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,5813,468
Peace River, AbCanada 6,0913,785
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,4873,409
Penticton, BcCanada 6,6694,144
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,0815,022
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,2565,131
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,2814,524
Port Alberni, BcCanada 6,4864,030
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 8,0094,977
Port Hardy, BcCanada 6,2643,893
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,2694,517
Prince Albert, SkCanada 6,7364,186
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 6,1383,815
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 5,8163,614
Princeton, BcCanada 7,0214,363
ParronChile 17,00110,565
Puerto AysenChile 18,13711,271
Puerto MonttChile 17,71411,008
Punta ArenasChile 18,94611,773
PingbianChina 3,2762,036
PeralesColombia 12,6797,879
Pto.CarrenoColombia 12,5817,818
PuntarenasCosta Rica 11,8797,382
PragueCzech Republic 6,0753,775
PedernalesDominican Republic 11,2266,976
PimentelDominican Republic 11,1176,908
PoloDominican Republic 11,2256,976
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 11,0486,865
PichilingueEcuador 13,2058,206
PortoviejoEcuador 13,1778,188
PuyoEcuador 13,2818,253
Port-SaidEgypt 6,9274,305
ParisFrance 6,6624,140
PerpignanFrance 7,2304,493
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 13,0078,083
Port-GentilGabon 11,2456,988
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,9198,028
PotsdamGermany 5,9173,677
PatrasGreece 6,8204,238
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7752,967
Prins Christian SundGreenland 6,5474,068
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 11,4907,140
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 11,1806,947
Puerto LempiraHonduras 11,3337,042
PecsHungary 6,2743,899
PambanIndia 6,6204,114
PuneIndia 5,9213,679
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 7,0354,372
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,7854,217
PadovaItaly 6,6054,104
Paganella MountainItaly 6,5714,083
Palermo, SicilyItaly 7,2294,492
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 7,2334,494
PantelleriaItaly 7,4144,607
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 6,7294,181
PerdasdefoguItaly 7,2534,507
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 6,7954,222
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 6,7834,215
PiacenzaItaly 6,7434,190
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 6,8314,245
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 6,6784,150
Ponza IslandItaly 6,9814,338
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 6,8774,274
Pratica Di MareItaly 6,9334,308
PrizziItaly 7,2614,512
PakseLaos 5,1733,214
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 6,3583,951
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,5646,565
PlaisanceMauritius 10,5916,582
PohnpeiMicronesia 6,7244,178
PodgoricaMontenegro 6,5594,076
PatheinMyanmar 5,2683,274
PutaoMyanmar 4,0662,527
PyiMyanmar 5,0383,131
PoindimieNew Caledonia 9,9056,155
PaeroaNew Zealand 11,9757,441
Palmerston NNew Zealand 12,2707,625
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 12,2707,624
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 12,3057,647
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 11,8427,359
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,0867,511
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 11,4617,122
Port HarcourtNigeria 10,7866,703
PohangNorth Korea 2,7841,730
PyongyangNorth Korea 2,4051,495
PadidanPakistan 5,3963,353
PanjgurPakistan 5,5963,477
ParachinarPakistan 4,6402,883
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 5,7893,597
PeshawarPakistan 4,5482,826
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 8,1175,044
PilarParaguay 16,28710,121
PiscoPeru 14,6529,105
PiuraPeru 13,6278,468
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,6429,099
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 5,6343,501
PoznanPoland 5,7613,580
PrzemyslPoland 5,7333,562
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8494,877
PortalegrePortugal 7,9594,946
Porto Portugal 7,8134,855
PavelecRussia 4,6402,883
PecoraRussia 3,1231,941
PermRussia 3,5222,189
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 2,4251,507
PetrozavodskRussia 4,2872,664
PjatigorskRussia 5,2263,247
PoronajskRussia 1,8961,178
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,3133,302
Providenja BayRussia 3,2892,044
PskovRussia 4,8283,000
PodorSenegal 10,5666,566
PopradSlovakia 5,9103,672
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,4948,385
PretoriaSouth Africa 12,5957,826
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5464,689
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,7234,178
Port SudanSudan 7,7534,818
ParamariboSuriname 12,6387,854
PiteňSweden 4,5272,813
PalmyraSyria 6,3063,918
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 11,6977,268
PhetchabunThailand 5,1283,186
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 5,1103,176
PhraeThailand 4,9693,088
PhuketThailand 6,1213,804
Phuket (airport)Thailand 6,0953,788
Prachin BuriThailand 5,3813,344
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 5,6593,516
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,1177,530
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,7394,188
PoltavaUkraine 5,1983,230
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 16,93810,525
PradoUruguay 17,16510,667
Punta Del EsteUruguay 17,17210,671
Palestine, IlUsa 8,6625,383
Pana, IlUsa 8,5985,343
Paoli, InUsa 8,7035,408
Paris, IlUsa 8,5545,316
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,6614,761
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,5825,955
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 7,8424,873
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,8965,528
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7135,414
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3695,200
Pendleton, OrUsa 7,0644,390
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,6005,966
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4475,249
Perry, OkUsa 8,7665,447
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,7735,452
Philo, OhUsa 8,6655,385
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,5445,309
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,7934,843
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,0855,645
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6754,769
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,9374,932
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,6375,367
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,6645,384
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,5945,340
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9195,542
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 7,5624,699
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6754,769
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4265,236
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,1535,688
Port Angeles, WaUsa 6,6854,154
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,4905,897
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,6535,377
Port Townsend, WaUsa 6,6854,154
Portage, WiUsa 8,1035,035
Portland, MaineUsa 8,4045,222
Portland, OregonUsa 6,9314,307
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,1605,071
Prescott, ArUsa 9,0845,645
Priest River, IdUsa 6,8894,281
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,9715,575
Princeton, InUsa 8,7705,450
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,6075,349
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,3055,161
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 12,6447,857
PetaukeZambia 11,3357,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -