Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olekminsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olekminsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olekminsk with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 4,6222,872
ShkoderAlbania 6,5704,083
SkikdaAlgeria 7,6334,743
SaltaArgentina 16,0369,965
San AntonioArgentina 17,80111,062
San LuisArgentina 16,95810,538
San RafaelArgentina 17,07510,611
Santa RosaArgentina 17,34410,778
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 16,36910,172
SarmientoArgentina 18,25211,342
Sydney (airport)Australia 10,8606,749
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 10,8526,743
SalzburgAustria 6,3373,938
SakiAzerbaijan 5,2443,258
SalyanAzerbaijan 5,2863,285
SamaxiAzerbaijan 5,2143,240
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,6135,352
SaveBenin 10,6956,646
Santa CruzBolivia 15,2689,487
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 6,4594,014
SalvadorBrazil 14,4738,994
Santa MariaBrazil 16,57310,299
SantaremBrazil 13,5548,423
SantosBrazil 15,8339,839
Sao CarlosBrazil 15,6509,725
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 14,0038,701
Sao GoncaloBrazil 13,7878,567
Sao JoaquimBrazil 16,37110,173
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 16,44010,216
Sao LourencoBrazil 15,6079,699
Sao LuisBrazil 13,4508,358
Sao MateusBrazil 15,1219,396
São PauloBrazil 15,7919,813
Sao SimaoBrazil 15,5869,686
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,2658,864
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 14,2378,847
SerrinhaBrazil 14,3358,908
Sete LagoasBrazil 15,3059,510
SobralBrazil 13,5038,391
SoureBrazil 13,3118,272
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 14,3858,939
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 16,99210,559
SurubimBrazil 13,8418,601
SadovoBulgaria 6,3103,921
SandanskiBulgaria 6,4434,004
SofiaBulgaria 6,3383,939
SiemreapCambodia 5,4013,357
Sable Island, NsCanada 8,4145,228
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 6,9784,336
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 8,2465,124
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 5,8563,639
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5473,447
Sarnia, OnCanada 8,0124,979
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 6,8134,234
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,9184,920
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 7,1904,468
Scott, SkCanada 6,7334,184
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,7014,785
Shearwater, NsCanada 8,3315,177
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 8,1955,093
Shingle Point, YtCanada 4,3742,718
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4024,600
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3894,592
Slave Lake, AbCanada 6,2653,893
Smithers, BcCanada 5,8903,660
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,9024,910
Summerside, PeCanada 8,1295,051
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 6,9774,335
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 6,9734,333
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 8,1655,074
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 9,3805,829
SalCape Verde 10,8326,731
SantiagoChile 16,91710,512
SewellChile 16,98610,555
ShanghaiChina 3,2452,017
ShantouChina 4,1242,563
ShenyangChina 2,0861,297
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 11,6647,248
Simon BolivarColombia 11,9557,429
San JoseCosta Rica 11,9007,395
SibenikCroatia 6,5864,093
SplitCroatia 6,5824,090
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,5923,475
StudsgårdDenmark 5,7433,569
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 11,1006,898
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 11,2096,966
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 11,1376,920
SalcedoDominican Republic 11,0926,892
SamanaDominican Republic 11,1216,910
San CristobalDominican Republic 11,1966,957
San J. MatasDominican Republic 11,0946,894
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 11,1846,950
San JuanDominican Republic 11,1466,927
San R. YumaDominican Republic 11,2116,967
SanchezDominican Republic 11,1186,909
SantiagoDominican Republic 11,0806,885
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 11,0706,879
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 11,2006,960
San GabrielEcuador 13,0528,111
SalloumEgypt 7,2724,519
Siwa OasisEgypt 7,4754,645
SohagEgypt 7,3964,596
St. KatrineEgypt 7,0704,393
San SalvadorEl Salvador 11,3627,060
StanleyFalkland Islands 19,04211,833
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 4,2052,613
StrasbourgFrance 6,4864,030
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 12,8347,975
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,6737,875
SukhumiGeorgia 5,4023,357
SchleswigGermany 5,8603,641
StuttgartGermany 6,4043,979
SamosGreece 6,6144,110
Skiros IslandGreece 6,6194,113
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 6,9584,324
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 5,8293,622
SiguiriGuinea 10,8786,759
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 11,2586,996
SzegedHungary 6,1673,832
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 6,2303,871
StykkisholmurIceland 5,7303,561
SagarIndia 5,1643,209
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3732,717
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 7,2144,483
SemnanIran 5,3913,350
ShahroudIran 5,2333,252
ShirazIran 5,9803,716
ShannonIreland 6,6574,137
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 6,9304,306
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 6,7724,208
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 6,8374,249
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 6,8104,232
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 7,1914,469
Scuro MountainItaly 6,9734,333
SigonellaItaly 7,2234,488
SassandraIvory Coast 11,4067,088
SagaJapan 3,1021,927
SaigoJapan 2,8441,767
SakaiJapan 2,9121,810
SakataJapan 2,7451,706
SapporoJapan 2,3841,482
SaseboJapan 3,1031,928
SendaiJapan 2,8481,770
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 3,2131,997
ShimonosekiJapan 3,0381,888
ShinjoJapan 2,7771,726
ShionomisakiJapan 3,1971,987
ShirakawaJapan 2,9401,827
ShizuokaJapan 3,1081,931
SumotoJapan 3,0811,914
SuttsuJapan 2,3681,471
SuwaJapan 2,9871,856
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 16,72710,394
SavannakhetLaos 5,0383,130
SiauliaiLithuania 5,1893,225
SiluteLithuania 5,3173,304
SkopjeMacedonia 6,4834,029
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,3446,428
SalimaMalawi 11,1086,902
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,0633,768
SibuMalaysia 6,4984,038
SanMali 10,4986,523
SegouMali 10,5486,555
SikassoMali 10,7376,672
St. BrandonMauritius 10,1046,279
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9266,790
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 1,9851,234
SainshandMongolia 1,8531,152
SafiMorocco 8,7385,430
Sidi IfniMorocco 9,0725,638
SittweMyanmar 4,9733,090
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1217,532
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6043,483
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,8232,376
SaiqOman 6,3073,919
Salalah, DhofarOman 7,0734,395
SurOman 6,2603,890
SialkotPakistan 4,5352,818
SibbiPakistan 5,1543,203
San Juan BautistaParaguay 16,26010,104
San Juan De MarconaPeru 14,8539,230
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 5,6443,507
SandomierzPoland 5,7023,544
SniezkaPoland 5,9563,701
SuwalkiPoland 5,3563,328
SzczecinPoland 5,7653,582
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 8,2465,124
Santa MariaPortugal 8,7425,433
San JuanPuerto Rico 11,2306,979
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7386,673
Satu MareRomania 5,9033,668
SibiuRomania 6,0243,744
SulinaRomania 5,8083,609
SadrinskRussia 3,2522,021
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,5832,848
SalekhardRussia 2,6631,655
SaratovRussia 4,4712,778
SejmcanRussia 1,6941,053
SelagoncyRussia 718446
Simusir IslandRussia 2,5221,567
SkovorodinoRussia 743462
SmolenskRussia 4,9023,046
SociRussia 5,4363,378
SortovalaRussia 4,4392,759
SuntarRussia 244152
SurgutRussia 2,4901,547
SverdlovskRussia 3,3642,090
SyktyvkarRussia 3,5712,219
St MaartenSaint Martin 11,2887,014
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 11,2436,987
SeychellesSeychelles 9,1255,670
SingaporeSingapore 6,7134,172
SliacSlovakia 5,9953,726
SeoulSouth Korea 2,5801,603
SineijuSouth Korea 2,2741,413
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 7,7224,798
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 7,3614,574
Santander, CantabriaSpain 7,4074,603
SevilleSpain 8,0945,030
SennarSudan 8,5265,298
ShambatSudan 8,3825,209
ShendiSudan 8,2345,117
StenseleSweden 4,6942,917
StockholmSweden 5,1193,181
StorlienSweden 5,0043,110
SundsvallSweden 4,8843,035
SantisSwitzerland 6,5394,063
SongeaTanzania 10,7586,685
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,9823,096
SongkhlaThailand 6,1453,819
Suphan BuriThailand 5,3653,334
Surat ThaniThailand 5,9673,708
SurinThailand 5,2443,259
Sansanne-MangoTogo 10,5576,560
SokodeTogo 10,6636,626
SfaxTunisia 7,6744,769
SousseTunisia 7,5714,704
SamsunTurkey 5,8143,613
SiirtTurkey 5,8103,610
SivasTurkey 5,9113,673
SaragtTurkmenistan 4,8793,032
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,8524,258
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,0393,752
SarataUkraine 5,7383,565
SarnyUkraine 5,4333,376
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,6313,499
SumyUkraine 5,0913,163
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,2103,859
SaltoUruguay 16,79210,435
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 7,6654,763
Safford, AzUsa 8,6625,383
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 8,3055,161
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,9766,199
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6385,368
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,2105,102
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9944,967
Salem, InUsa 8,7035,408
Salem, OrUsa 6,9814,338
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 7,8014,848
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1525,687
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4075,846
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 8,4155,229
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 7,7174,795
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 11,2306,979
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 8,0324,991
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,6974,783
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 8,1735,079
Santa Maria, CaUsa 8,0655,012
Santuck, ScUsa 9,2115,724
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,9184,920
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 9,5385,927
Scott City, KsUsa 8,4415,245
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 7,9614,947
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,7035,408
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 6,7484,193
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 6,7644,203
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6685,387
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 6,6264,118
Selma, AlUsa 9,4405,866
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 8,6745,390
Seymour, InUsa 8,7035,408
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,8305,487
Sheridan, WyUsa 7,5604,698
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,2285,734
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1055,036
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,9714,953
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,4045,222
Southport, NcUsa 9,3845,831
Sparta, IlUsa 8,7185,417
Spencer, WvUsa 8,7915,463
Spickard, MoUsa 8,3995,219
Spokane, WaUsa 6,9214,301
Spooner, WiUsa 7,8474,876
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5355,304
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,7295,424
St Paul Island, AkUsa 3,8282,379
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8274,864
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6385,368
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,8874,901
Stamford, CtUsa 8,6645,384
State College, PaUsa 8,6405,369
State University, MsUsa 9,2885,772
State University, NmUsa 8,8725,513
Staunton, VaUsa 8,9135,539
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,0034,973
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,4675,261
Stockton, CaUsa 7,7354,807
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1095,039
Storrs, CtUsa 8,5925,339
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9525,563
Summerville, ScUsa 9,4585,878
Sunnyside, WaUsa 6,9904,344
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,5505,313
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2635,135
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 8,4075,224
SamarkandUzbekistan 4,2972,670
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 12,3427,669
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 12,3897,699
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,7867,946
SmaraWestern Sahara 9,3895,835
SocotraYemen 7,5104,667
SenangaZambia 11,9507,426
SerenjeZambia 11,2957,019
SeshekeZambia 12,0247,472
SolweziZambia 11,4047,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -