Russia flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Olekminsk

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Olekminsk. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Olekminsk with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,4723,400
YardmiliAzerbaijan 5,3843,345
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,2963,291
YaoundeCameroon 10,6556,621
YokoCameroon 10,4436,489
Yarmouth, NsCanada 8,4105,226
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,5873,472
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,0214,363
YanjiChina 2,0431,270
YichangChina 3,3712,095
YinchuanChina 2,6341,637
YiningChina 3,1601,964
YariguiesColombia 12,4157,715
YamasaDominican Republic 11,1626,936
YasicaDominican Republic 11,0626,874
YazdIran 5,6723,525
YakushimaJapan 3,4232,127
YamagataJapan 2,8291,758
YamaguchiJapan 3,0251,880
YokkaichiJapan 3,0601,901
YokohamaJapan 3,0971,925
YonagoJapan 2,9261,818
YonagunijimaJapan 4,0012,486
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 5,8473,633
YeMyanmar 5,3403,318
YolaNigeria 10,0766,261
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 2,9021,803
YurimaguasPeru 13,7968,573
YekaterinburgRussia 3,3662,091
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 2,0751,289
YerbentTurkmenistan 4,7812,971
Yakima, WaUsa 6,9154,297
Yakutat, AkUsa 5,0123,115
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 7,4204,611
York, PaUsa 8,7395,430
Youngstown/ OhUsa 8,5485,312
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,5255,297


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -